Michigan Bass Anglers
Home Junior Club Tournaments Sponsors F-A-Q's Site Index
2017 Tournament Results        2017 SOY and Mr Bass Final Standings

Adult Club Dates Lakes
May 7, Golden Rule Lake Chemung   RESULTS
May 27-28 Out Of Towner HubbardLake, Alpena    RESULTS Day 1      RESULTS Day 2
June 25 Lake St. Clair, Harley Launch   RESULTS
July 15 Lake St. Clair, Selfridge Launch   RESULTS
August 6 Wamplers Lake   RESULTS
September 23-24 Out of Towner Burt Lake and Mullet Lakes
October 1 Club Classic, Lake TBA
Youth Club Dates Lakes
April 23, Golden Rule Crooked Lake, Brighton     RESULTS
June 3-4 Hubbard Lake Junior Michigan BASS Bassmaster and High School State Championship
June 18 Lake St Clair   RESULTS
July 23 Kent Lake   RESULTS
October 8 Pontiac Lake

Adult Division
May 7, 2017 Lake Chemung Golden Rule Tournament

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Mitch Swoboda

5

0

0

5

0

 

-

-

13.57

0

13.57

1

133

Jake Choiniere

*

4.12

-

141

Sage Uhes (G)

5

0

0

5

0

 

-

-

12.99

0

12.99

2

128

Nate Stec

 

3.65

-

128

Chaz Poindexter

5

0

0

5

0

 

2.81

-

12.02

0

12.02

3

126

Brian Poindexter

 

-

-

126

Dave Gutuskey

4

0

0

4

0

 

-

-

10.25

0

10.25

4

124

Ryan Southerland

 

2.68

-

124

Dan Wagner

3

0

0

3

0

 

2.22

-

6.16

0

6.16

5

122

Donna Swoboda

 

-

-

122

Rick Elsey (G)

3

0

0

3

0

 

-

-

5.79

0

5.79

6

120

Jared Choiniere

 

1.72

-

120

Paul Wagner

2

0

0

2

0

 

2.11

-

4.02

0

4.02

7

118

Bam Beydoun

 

-

-

118

Gary Emerson

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0.00

0

0.00

8

33

Joel Swisher (G)

 

-

-

33

 

May 27, 2017  Hubbard Lake

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Chaz Poindexter

5

0

0

0

5

*

-

4.50

18.20

0

18.20

1

137

Brian Poindexter

 

-

-

131

Chris Bishop

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

4.14

14.77

0

14.77

2

126

Greg Choiniere

 

-

-

126

Paul Wagner

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

2.99

12.68

0

12.68

3

124

Gary Emerson

 

-

-

124

Dave Gutuskey

2

0

0

0

4

 

-

-

3.96

0

3.96

4

122

Nate Stec

 

-

-

122

Dan Wagner

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0.00

0

0.00

5

31

Ryan Southerland

 

-

-

31

Mitch Swoboda

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0.00

0

0.00

5

31

Donna Swoboda

 

-

-

31

May 28, 2017  Hubbard Lake

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Dave Gutuskey

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

-

14.60

0

14.60

1

131

Nate Stec

*

-

3.78

137

Paul Wagner

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

2.96

12.99

0

12.99

2

126

Gary Emerson

 

-

-

126

Chaz Poindexter

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

2.50

10.90

0

10.90

3

124

Brian Poindexter

 

-

-

124

Dan Wagner

3

0

0

0

3

 

-

-

5.61

0

5.61

4

122

Ryan Southerland

 

-

-

122

Chris Bishop

3

0

0

0

3

 

-

2.25

5.57

0

5.57

5

120

Greg Choiniere

 

-

-

120

Mitch Swoboda

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0.00

0

0.00

6

31

Donna Swoboda

 

-

-

31

 

June 25, 2017 Lake St. Clair

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Dave Gutuskey

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

-

15.31

0

15.31

1

132

Gary Emerson

 

-

3.67

132

Rick Elsey

5

0

0

1

4

 

-

-

14.95

0

14.95

2

G

Brian Poindexter

*

-

4.15

134

Mitch Swoboda

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

3.33

14.52

0

14.52

3

125

Jared Choiniere

 

-

-

125

Paul Wagner

5

0

0

1

4

 

-

-

13.68

0

13.68

4

123

Ryan Southerland

 

-

3.09

123

Chaz Poindexter

5

0

0

1

4

 

-

-

13.17

0

13.17

5

121

Jake Choiniere

 

-

3.06

121

Dan Wagner

5

0

0

2

3

 

-

-

12.70

0

12.70

6

119

Greg Choiniere

 

-

3.67

119

Chris Bishop

5

0

0

5

0

 

-

-

8.65

0

8.65

7

117

Donna Swoboda

 

-

-

117

July 15, 2017 Lake St. Clair

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Jared Choiniere

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

-

15.12

0

15.12

1

133

Jake Choiniere

 

-

3.85

133

Mitch Swoboda

5

0

0

2

3

 

4.10

-

13.43

0

13.43

2

128

Greg Choiniere

 

-

-

128

Paul Wagner

4

0

0

3

1

 

-

3.72

13.39

0

13.39

3

126

Gary Emerson

 

-

-

126

Chaz Poindexter

5

0

0

2

3

*

-

5.37

13.12

0

13.12

4

124

John Barker (G)

 

-

-

G

Dan Wagner

5

0

0

4

1

 

-

-

11.37

0

11.37

5

122

Nathan Stec

 

-

3.61

122

Sam Keaik (G)

5

0

0

2

3

 

-

3.35

11.14

0

11.14

6

G

Bam Beydoun

 

-

-

120

Dave Gutuskey

5

0

0

4

1

 

-

-

9.34

0

9.34

7

118

Brian Poindexter

 

-

-

118

Chris Bishop

4

0

0

3

1

 

-

3.34

9.08

0

9.08

8

116

Ryan Southerland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

116


August 6, 2017 Wamplers Lake

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Dave Gutuskey

5

0

0

5

0

*

3.68

-

12.24

0

12.24

1

139

Jared Choiniere

 

-

-

132

Paul Wagner

4

0

0

3

1

 

-

3.29

7.87

0

7.87

2

127

Jake Choiniere

 

-

-

127

Chaz Poindexter

3

0

0

3

0

 

-

-

4.69

0

4.69

3

125

Ryan Southerland

 

-

-

125

Gary Emerson

2

0

0

2

0

 

-

-

3.59

0

3.59

4

123

Nate Stec

 

-

-

123

Dan Wagner

1

0

0

1

0

 

3.46

-

3.46

0

3.46

5

121

Greg Choiniere

 

-

-

121

Mitch Swoboda

2

0

0

2

0

 

-

-

3.37

0

3.37

6

119

Bam Beydoun

 

-

-

119

Chris Bishop

1

0

0

1

0

 

-

-

1.65

0

1.65

7

117

Brian Poindexter

 

-

-

117

 



Youth Division

April 23, 2017  Crooked Lake  Golden Rule

YOUTH TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

Big Smallmouth

 

Gross Total Weight

 

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

 

Final Place

Final Points

Russel Buffa

2

0

0

2

0

 

3.35

-

15.91

0

15.91

1

133

Liam Murray

2

2

0

 

-

-

133

Ron Buffa

1

1

0

 

N/A

N/A

G

Keegan Ballew

4

0

0

4

0

 

3.23

-

14.01

0

14.01

2

128

Cooper Casoli

0

0

0

 

-

-

128

Brad Ballew

1

1

0

 

N/A

N/A

G

Hydar Khalife

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

11.19

0

11.19

3

126

Remi Barkley

2

2

0

*

4.63

-

134

Dean Barkley

1

1

0

 

N/A

N/A

G

Colton Lewallen

1

0

0

1

0

 

2.56

-

7.49

0

7.49

4

122

Tyler Hinkson

1

1

0

 

-

-

122

Paul Wagner

1

1

0

 

N/A

N/A

18

Mitch Straffon

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

7.38

0

7.38

5

120

Andrew Barry

3

3

0

 

3.35

-

120

Bret Straffon

0

0

0

 

N/A

N/A

18

Nathan Elsey

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

5.88

0

5.88

6

118

None

-

-

-

 

-

-

118

Dan Wagner

2

2

0

 

N/A

N/A

18

Jake Casoli

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

2.94

0

2.94

7

116

Josh Elsey

0

0

0

 

-

-

116

Dave Gutuskey

1

1

0

 

N/A

N/A

18

Owen Ossowski

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0

0

0

8

114

Finn Ross

0

0

0

 

-

-

114

Mitchell Swoboda

0

0

0

 

N/A

N/A

18

 

 June 18, 2017  Lake St. Clair

YOUTH TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

Big Smallmouth

 

Gross Total Weight

 

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

 

Final Place

Final Points

Andrew Barry

4

0

0

0

5

*

-

6.19

21.89

0

21.89

1

135

Jake Casoli

 

-

-

130

Ron Barry

1

 

N/A

N/A

G

Colton Lewallen

4

0

0

0

5

 

-

-

18.51

0

18.51

2

125

Liam Murray

 

-

-

125

Bret Straffon

1

 

N/A

N/A

18

Keegan Ballew

4

0

0

0

5

 

-

-

14.54

0

14.54

3

123

Finn Ross

 

-

-

123

Brad Ballew

1

 

N/A

N/A

G

Tyler Hinkson

3

1

0

0

5

 

-

-

13.74

.25

13.49

4

121

None

 

-

-

0

Dave Gutuskey

2

 

N/A

N/A

18

Nicholas Kory

3

0

0

0

5

 

-

-

12.56

0

12.56

5

119

Cooper Casoli

 

-

-

119

Paul Wagner

1

 

N/A

N/A

18

July 23, 2017 Kent Lake

YOUTH TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

Big Smallmouth

 

Gross Total Weight

 

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

 

Final Place

Final Points

Colton Lewallen

5

0

0

5

0

 

2.57

-

10.64

0

10.64

1

131

Dan Wagner

 

N/A

N/A

18

Jake Casoli

5

1

0

4

1

*

2.86

-

9.93

.50

9.43

2

132

Dave Gutuskey

 

N/A

N/A

18

Cooper Casoli

3

0

0

3

0

 

-

-

5.95

0

5.95

3

124

Chris Bishop

 

N/A

N/A

18

Finn Ross

2

0

0

2

0

 

-

-

3.44

0

3.44

4

122

Paul Wagner

 

N/A

N/A

18

Liam Murray

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0

0

0

5

31

Jeramie Murray

 

N/A

N/A

G

Russel Buffa

0

0

0

0

 

 

-

-

0

0

0

5

31

Ron Buffa

 

N/A

N/A

G