Michigan Bass Anglers
Home Junior Club Tournaments Sponsors F-A-Q's Site Index
2019 Tournament Results       

Adult Club Dates Lakes
May 5, Golden Rule Union Lake (Golden Rule)
May 25-26 Out Of Towner Crystal Lake
June 9 Duck Lake
July 21 White Lake
August 18 St. Clair River, Algonac
September 21-22 Lake Leelenau 
October 6 Club Classic, Lake TBA
Youth Club Dates Lakes
May 19, Golden Rule Wolverine Lake (Golden Rule) 
June 23 Woodland Lake
August 4 Lake St Clair
August 25 Tipsico Lake

Adult Division

 

Union Lake May 5, 2019

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Russel Buffa

5

0

0

0

5

 

 

3.96

18.41

0

18.41

1

134

Jake Choiniere

 

 

 

134

Chris Gutuskey

5

0

0

0

5

 

 

3.96

15.17

0

15.17

2

129

Paul Maynard

 

 

 

129

Dave Bernath

4

0

0

0

4

 

 

 

14.12

0

14.12

3

127

Bam Beydoun

X

 

4.29

136

Brian Poindeter

5

0

0

0

5

 

 

3.07

13.69

0

13.69

4

125

Hydar Khalife

 

 

 

G

Gary Emerson

5

0

0

0

5

 

 

3.07

12.75

0

12.75

5

123

Nate Stec

 

 

3.07

123

Dave Gutuskey

3

0

0

0

3

 

 

3.07

6.99

0

6.99

6

121

Dan Foltz

 

 

 

121

Paul Wagner

3

0

0

0

3

 

 

 

6.50

0

6.50

7

119

Jake Dienes

 

 

2.56

G

Ryan Southerland

2

0

0

0

2

 

 

3.50

5.22

0

5.22

8

117

Derek Southerland

 

 

 

G

David Gordon

1

0

0

0

1

 

 

2.81

2.81

0

2.81

9

115

Greg Choiniere

 

 

 

115

Crystal Lake   May 25, 2019

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Mitch Swoboda

5

0

0

0

5

X

-

4.93

19.31

0

19.31

1

133

Bob Moss (G)

 

-

-

G

Ryan Southerland

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

-

16.04

0

16.04

2

124

Jake Choiniere

 

-

4.24

124

Dave Gutuskey

1

0

0

0

1

 

-

-

1.85

0

1.85

3

122

Rich Hentschel (G)

 

-

1.85

G

Gary Emerson

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0

0

0

4

112

Donna Swoboda

 

-

-

112

Platte Lake   May 26, 2019

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Mitch Swoboda

5

0

0

0

5

-

-

-

17.16

0

17.16

1

129

Bob Moss (G)

-

-

4.22

G

Dave Gutuskey

3

0

0

1

2

-

-

-

7.75

0

7.75

2

124

Rich Hentschel (G)

 

-

-

G

Ryan Southerland

2

0

0

1

1

 

-

-

5.30

0

5.30

3

122

Jake Choiniere

X

-

3.42

126

Gary Emerson

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0.00

0

0.00

4

112

Donna Swoboda

 

-

-

112

Duck Lake    June 9, 2019

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Chris Gutuskey

5

0

0

5

0

X

4.25

-

18.04

0

18.04

1

135

Gary Mark (G)

 

-

-

G

Dave Gutuskey

5

0

0

5

0

 

-

-

13.24

0

13.24

2

125

Jake Choiniere

 

3.90

-

125

Dave Bernath

5

0

0

5

0

 

-

-

11.43

0

11.43

3

123

Donna Swoboda

 

3.47

-

123

Mitch Swoboda

5

0

0

5

0

 

-

-

10.50

0

10.50

4

121

Nathan Stec

 

-

-

121

Gary Emerson

5

0

0

5

0

 

2.78

-

9.62

0

9.62

5

119

Paul Maynard

 

 

-

119


White Lake July 21, 2019

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Chris Gutuskey

5

0

0

4

1

 

3.32

 

14.84

0

14.84

1

129

Jake Choiniere

 

 

 

129

Donna Swoboda

5

2

0

5

0

 

 

 

15.28

.50

14.78

2

124

Nathan Stec

X

3.86

 

128

Dave Bernath

5

0

0

5

0

 

2.79

 

10.77

0

10.77

3

122

Mitch Swoboda

 

 

 

122

Dave Gutsukey

5

0

0

4

1

 

2.63

 

10.19

0

10.19

4

120

Paul Maynard

 

 

 

120

 

St Clair River, Algonac  8-18-19

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Chaz Poindexter

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

3.42

17.09

0

17.09

1

131

Brian Poindexter

 

-

-

131

Chris Gutuskey

5

0

0

0

5

 

-

-

14.64

0

14.64

2

126

Dave Gutuskey

 

-

3.30

126

Dave Bernath

5

0

0

4

1

 

-

-

12.71

0

12.71

3

124

Kevin Caldwell (G)

 

-

4.08

G

Ryan Southerland

3

0

0

1

2

X

-

4.12

7.33

0

7.33

4

128

Jake Choiniere

 

-

-

122

Paul Wagner

1

0

0

1

0

 

2.72

-

2.72

0

2.72

5

120

Bam Beydoun

 

-

-

120

Mitch Swoboda

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0

0

0

6

110

Paul Maynard

 

-

-

110

 

Lake Leelanau   September 21, 2019

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Chaz Poindexter

5

?

?

?

?

*

-

4.66

16.83

?

16.83

1

135

??

 

-

-

G?

Ryan Southerland

5

1

?

0

?

 

-

3.02

12.35

?

12.35

2

125

Jacob ??

 

-

-

G

Dave Gutuskey

4

?

?

?

4

 

-

3.24

9.13

?

9.13

3

123

Brian Poindexter

 

-

-

123

Chris Gutuskey

3

?

?

0

3

 

-

2.63

6.58

?

6.58

4

121

Bob  ??

 

 

 

 

 

 

-

-

 

G

Mitch Swoboda

1

?

?

?

?

 

?

4.09

4.09

0

4.09

5

119

Donna Swoboda

 

-

-

119

 

Lake Leelanau   September 22, 2019

TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

 

Big Smallmouth

 

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

Final Place

Final Points

Dave Gutuskey

?

?

?

?

?

 

-

-

17.60

?

17.60

1

129

Brian Poindexter

*

-

5.03

133

Chris Gutuskey

?

?

?

?

?

 

-

-

16.03

?

16.03

2

124

Bob  ??

 

-

-

G

Ryan Southerland

4

?

?

?

?

 

-

3.99

12.87

?

12.87

3

122

Jacob ??

 

-

-

G

Mitch Swoboda

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0.00

0

0.00

4

112

Donna Swoboda

 

-

-

112


Youth Division

Wolverine Lake   May 19, 2019

YOUTH TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

Big Smallmouth

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

 

Final Place

Final Points

Hydar Khalife

4

0

0

5

0

 

3.07

-

13.50

0

13.50

1

129

None

 

-

-

-

Dave Bernath

1

-

N/A

N/A

22

Ethan Smith

3

0

0

3

0

X

4.29

-

7.91

0

7.91

2

128

None

 

-

-

-

Dave Gutuskey

0

-

N/A

N/A

21

Luke Parameter

1

0

0

3

0

 

2.56

-

6.38

0

6.38

3

122

None

 

-

-

-

Jared Choiniere

2

-

N/A

N/A

20

Finn Ross

0

0

0

0

0

 

-

-

0.00

0

0.00

4

112

None

 

-

-

-

Mitch Swoboda

0

x

N/A

N/A

19

Woodland Lake  6-25-19

YOUTH TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

Big Smallmouth

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

 

Final Place

Final Points

Nathan Akashoshi

3

0

0

4

0

 

-

-

11.62

0

11.62

1

128

Ethan Smith

X

3.47

-

131

Joey Akashoshi

1

-

N/A

N/A

21

Nick Kory

3

0

0

4

0

 

-

-

8.70

0

8.70

2

123

None

 

 

 

-

Brian Poindexter

1

-

N/A

N/A

20

Hydar Khalife

2

0

0

3

0

 

-

-

7.91

0

7.91

3

121

Luke Parameter

 

-

-

121

Paul Wagner

1

-

N/A

N/A

19


Lake St Clair JBM   August 4, 2019

YOUTH TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

Big Smallmouth

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

 

Final Place

Final Points

Ali Saab

2

0

0

1

3

-

-

-

12.69

0

12.69

1

128

None

-

-

-

-

Dave Bernath

2

X

N/A

N/A

21

Finn Ross

1

1

0

3

9

-

-

-

8.10

0.25

7.85

2

123

None

-

-

-

-

Paul Wagner

2

X

N/A

N/A

20

Hydar Khalife

1

0

0

1

1

-

-

-

3.73

0

3.73

3

121

None

-

-

-

-

Mitch Swoboda

1

x

N/A

N/A

19

 

Tipsico Lake JBM 8-25-19

YOUTH TEAM

Total

# of Fish

# Dead Fish

Minutes Late

Largemouth

Smallmouth

Big Fish Winner

Big Largemouth

 

Big Smallmouth

 

Gross Total Weight

 

Total

Penalties

Net Total Weight

 

 

Final Place

Final Points

Hydar Khalife

5

0

0

3

2

-

-

-

7.43

0

7.43

1

130

None

-

-

-

-

Nathan Elsey

0

X

N/A

N/A

23

Nathan Akahoshi

4

0

0

5

0

-

-

-

6.78

0

6.78

2

125

None

-

-

-

 

Dave Gutuskey

1

X

N/A

N/A

22

Finn Ross

4

0

0

4

0

-

-

-

6.27

0

6.27

3

123

None

-

-

-

-

Joey Akahoshi

0

X

N/A

N/A

21

Luke Parmeter

3

0

0

4

0

-

-

-

6.00

0

6.00

4

121

Nickolas Kory

-

-

-

121

Paul Wagner

1

X

N/A

N/A

20

Ethan Smith

0

0

0

0

0

-

-

-

0.00

0

0.00

5

111

None

-

-

-

-

Dave Bernath

0

x

N/A

N/A

19